Privacy Policy

You consent to the processing of personal data:

Subject: Český národní registr dárců dřeně, o.p.s.
Legal address: Na Roudné 123, 301 00 Plzeň
Company ID: 25228561

in accordance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Data and the GDPR to process personal data as an administrator according to the conditions below.

When dealing with personal data, we proceed in accordance with the legal system of the Czech Republic and the directly applicable regulations of the European Union, in particular with Act No. 110/2019 Coll., on the processing of personal data, as amended, Act No. 480/2004 Coll. and in accordance with the provisions of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, the general regulation on the protection of personal data on certain information society services and on the amendment of certain laws, as amended.

What data do we process as administrators?

Filling out the form

  • Name and surname
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address

When is it not necessary to give consent to the processing of personal data?

We can process personal data even without your consent only for the following purposes:

  • Fulfillment of a contract, the subject of which is the provision of a service or product.
  • Fulfillment of legal obligations arising for us from generally binding legal regulations.
  • Processing within the framework of legitimate interest (e.g. for direct marketing, ensuring safety and protection of life).

For what purpose do we manage personal data and for how long?

The data may be used for business and marketing purposes, i.e. to maintain a database of website users and to offer goods and services, for as long as there is a legal reason for this method of processing and using personal and other data. In other words, we collect your personal data for the purpose of using our services and informing you about news. Read more about the purpose for which we manage individual data according to where it was filled.

Filling out the form – Personal data entered when filling out the consent form will be processed for the purpose of fulfilling the contract, i.e. for the purpose of delivering goods or providing a service. Furthermore, we may process this data for the purpose of fulfilling our statutory obligations (in particular registration obligations, archiving of tax documents, etc.) and for the purpose of protecting our legal claims.

We can use identification and address data in accordance with the so-called legitimate interest for the creation of internal statistics. We use the anonymized outputs from these statistics for the purpose of improving our services, including analyzing user behavior and marketing.

We process personal data obtained through cookies on the basis of your consent (which you can grant by confirming on the web interface after you have been notified of the use of cookies and have had the opportunity to familiarize yourself with this Policy). We are entitled to process personal data obtained through cookie files even if you continue to use the web interface even after you have been notified of the processing of this personal data. We use personal data obtained through cookies for the purposes of providing user support, improving our services, including analyzing user behavior and marketing.

All personal data provided for the above-mentioned purposes are provided completely voluntarily and the expression of their consent takes place through active interaction (checking the consent box for their processing or on the basis of a legitimate interest). You can revoke the data processing for this at any time via e-mail.

What are my rights in relation to the protection of personal data?

  • Request information from us that we process your personal data.
  • Request an explanation from us regarding the processing of personal data.
  • Request access to this data from us and have it updated or corrected.
  • Request us to delete this personal data.
  • Request data transfer.
  • The right to be informed of a breach of personal data security in certain cases.

You can file a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data or non-fulfillment of the administrator’s obligations arising from the GDPR to the supervisory authority at any time. The supervisory authority in the Czech Republic is the Office for the Protection of Personal Data, with headquarters
Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, www.uoou.cz.

Updating the privacy policy

We may modify or update the Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting on this page.

These conditions take effect on 01.01.2021.

Vážení hosté,
v neděli 5. a 12.2.2023 bude hotelová restaurace uzavřena z technických důvodů.
Děkujeme za pochopení